top of page

Timetable

There are a range of activities held by external tutors who use our facilities.

Below is a timetable for these activities, and the contact information for the tutors.

MONDAY

Earthbeat

9am-4.15pm

Main Hall//Events Rm

Earthbeat

9am-4pm

Studio 1

 

 

Keep Fit

10 – 11am

Studio 2

 

100 Voices Choir

11.30-12.45

Studio 2

 

Flamenco

1-2.30pm

Studio 2

 

100 Voices Choir

6-7pm

Studio 1

Capoeira Angola

7.15-9.15pm

Studio 1

 

Karate

5.15-6.45pm

Studio 2

 

Burlesque Chair Dance x 2

7.15-9.15pm

Studio 2 /Main Hall

 

 

Kids Trapeze

4:30-6:30pm

Stage

TUESDAY

 

Earthbeat

9am-4.15pm

Main Hall/Events Rm

Earthbeat

9am-4pm

Studio 1

 

Flexible Fitness

9.45-10.45

Studio 2

 

Dancercise

11-12.00am

Studio 2

 

Inspire Dance

Stretch/Condition

5.15 – 5.45pm

Studio 2

Contemporary Juniors

5.50 – 6.50pm

Adult Dance Mix

   (7-8.00pm no May/Jun)

Studio 2

 

 

Paula Day Choir

6.30-8pm

Studio 1

 

 

 

Saltburn Songsters

7.15-9.15pm

Main Hall +Stage

 

WEDNESDAY

 

Earthbeat

9am-4.15pm

Main Hall/Events Rm

Earthbeat

9am-4pm

Studio 1

      

 

Line Dancing

11.00 - 12.00

Studio 2

 

Paula Day Choir

4.15-5.45pm

Studio 1

 

Tai Chi

6 - 7pm

Studio 1

 

5  Rythms Dance

7.30-9.pm

Studio 1

 

 

Karate

5.30-7.00pm

Studio 2

 

Rockfit

7.15-8.15pm

Studio 2

Spirals

 7- 8pm

Main Hall+Stage

Spanish Class

6.30-7.30pm

Events Room

Trapeze

8.15-9.15

Stage

THURSDAY

Earthbeat

9am-4.15pm

Main Hall/Events Rm

Earthbeat

9am-4pm

Studio 1

Flexible Fitness

10-11

Studio 2

BSL Classes

11.15-1.15

Studio 2

(From 12th Sept)

Art Class

6-8 pm

Events Room

 

 

Jet Set Morris Dance

7.30 - 9.30pm

Main Hall

​​

FRIDAY

Earthbeat

9am-4.15pm

Main Hall/Events Rm

Earthbeat

9am-4pm

Studio 1

 

Keep Fit

9.45 – 10.45am

Studio 2

 

 

Gentle Dancercise

12 -1pm

Studio 2

Karate

5.30-7.00pm

Studio 2

 

SATURDAY

Slimming World

7am-12

Studio 1   

 

 

 Spotlight Performing Arts

9-1pm

 Studio 2

 

Spotlight Performing Arts

9-1pm

Main Hall+Stage

 

 

Spotlight Performing Arts

9-1pm

Events Room

 

 

Capoeira Angola

Studio 2

1.30-3pm

(last Sat of each month

SUNDAY

Fitness Class

9-10am

20240124_104304.jpg
bottom of page